Blog

Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and type setting industry Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text Lorem Ipsum

Operation Share Hope

Thank you, Bob!

Together, we really did make a difference in the Portland Metro area.

Look at this:

DateFood Boxes Total People Served 
Monday, May 4261808
Wednesday, May 65201,786
Friday, May 85111,759
Monday, May 11 308928
Wednesday, May 135262,074
Friday, May 155031,886
Monday, May 183301,101
Wednesday, May 205142,064
Friday, May 225222,014
Wednesday, May 274571,845
Friday, May 295101,980
Monday, June 1 195622
Wednesday, June 35172,010
Friday, June 55242,013
Monday, June 8 268875
Wednesday, June 105192,109
Friday, June 125221,988
Wednesday, June 174331,776
Friday, June 195071,944
Wednesday, June 245162,142
Friday, June 265232,067
TOTAL 9,48635,791

In the past 8 weeks we were able to serve over 9,486 families— 35,791 with your help. I remember the first time we chatted on the phone and your willingness to share your cold storage units with us. That call made my day!

We couldn’t have done this without community partners like you!

I can’t even begin to tell you the stories people have shared of how much Operation Share Hope helped them through this difficult season. Thank you! Thank you for helping Operation Share Hope put compassion into action.

May God richly bless you!

Sincerely,

Lisa M. Cole

Portland Metro Community Liaison

The Salvation Army

Cascade Divisional Headquarters

Comments

Add A Comment

We're glad you have chosen to leave a comment. Please keep in mind that all comments are moderated according to our privacy policy, and all links are nofollow. Do NOT use keywords in the name field. Let's have a personal and meaningful conversation.

Follow us

Follow us

© Bob's Cold Storage 2022. All rights reserved